Entry About Shout Stuff Links
Bonjour Fellas !
Im Jennifur 19 years young, lovely attached.
Meet me at: Blog and Facebook
你怎么可以说话不算数? )':

Heartbroken
Why did I find things to upset myself :'(
Am I just stupid or stupid?!?!!?! :(
Yes, I deleted facebook. But I trusted you not to add girls.
But you still did. :'(
Was there a need to change your pass?
Afraid I might delete chiobus again? :'(
Sigh. I trusted you..

Happy 8th month to you..
Must be happy since I can no longer control who you add in fb.
Happy for you...
Just why am I trying so hard for :'(
I deleted all my social networking sites..
Jut because you said you didn't like me using it.. :'(
I'm learning gunz now..
even though I hated playing shooting games..
But just because you like it.. :'(
I deleted every guy contact I have in my phone..
Just so you will trust me that I'm not a flirt.. :'(
Even if they text me, I'll tell them my boyf doesn't like it and asked for them to stop texting..
Just because I only wanted you.. :'(
Just.. why? :'(

原来你什么都不要

I feel like spamming old sad songs on my blog now. Damn :(

Labels:


Day 15- Put your iPod on shuffle: First 10 songs that play
#1. I'm going crazy by Se7en.
#2. Obsession by Stevie Hoang.
#3. Without You by Mariah Carey.
#4. Keep you much longer
#5. 好听
#6. Addicted by Stevie Hoang.
#7. 一个人勇敢
#8. One Step at a time by Jordin Sparks.
#9. 草戒指 by Yuming and Jane.
#10. 你没想像中爱我

Skipping 14 cause it's a family photo post. I don't really have one in years.

Labels:


Sorry for the stupid things.


I went to the park today, it was supposed to look all sunny and bright, but no.
I walked on, with my umbrella open.
Sat by the usual place, before it started pouring.
But it wasn't long before the rain became a slight drizzle.
I thought the rain would stop, but no. It didn't :(

Stayed under the rain sitting by the rock for more than an hour.
Didn't wanna leave. But I was soaking wet even though I had my umbrella open :/
It felt good though, for the first time.
I actually let the rain wash down on me.
Then the rain got really really heavy.
It was so cold that I had to go, & my umbrella is like slanted to one side now seriously.

I walked around, soaking wet. Stayed under a shelter till I was dry a little.
The rain lasted for 2hours or longer.
Went to toilet to dry myself up, before walking home.
I don't know how or what I should be feeling.
I hope this is just a nightmare waiting for me to wake up from it.

It really ain't easy hiding the sadness.
But I'm trying my best :)
Back to the strong girl I used to be.

Labels: ,


Labels:


Life changes every minute of every day.
You lose friends. You gain friends.
You realize your friend wasn’t ever really your friend,
and that person you used to hate can make a really good friend.

You look for love. You find love. You lose love.
You realize all long that you’ve been loved.

You laugh. You cry. You laugh so hard that you cry.
You do this, you do that. You really wish you hadn’t done that.
You then learn from that and are glad that you did.

You have your ups. You have your downs.
You see good movies. You see bad movies.
You wonder if your life is just one big movie.

You look at others and wish you were them.
You then realize who they are and are glad that you’re you.
You love life. You hate life.

In the end you just find yourself happy to be living life, no matter what’s thrown at you.

Labels:


Day 13- A letter to someone who has hurt you recently
Skipping Day 12 because it's asking about tumblr ;D

Dear bibi ,
To tell you the truth , I would love to take more photos with you but I shy to ask :$ LOL .
I'm not joking okay . Hahaha .
I'm pretty envious of couples who take millions of photos together & stil look so good in each and every picture taken .
Though I'm not usually photogenic all the time and I don't really take photos that often >.<
Still , I wanna keep these memories with you no matter the picture turns out nice or no nice ^-^

& thanks for the manicure , :p Hehehe .
First time a guy painted my nails for me . HAHA ! <3
Andand, sad part coming ,
I'm sorry if I hurt you unknowingly at times ,
but that does not give you the reason to hurt me back twice the amount yeah .. :x

Please forgive me no matter what as I know I will forgive you even if you hurt me till my heart break into a million pieces .
Yeah , that's how much I will tolerate for you ♥
& even though I might be sad or angry at you , I will still tell you I love you because love never stops .
Neither does love has any past tense to it , because it's now or never ♥

Lastly, I wanna tell you that ...
You're the sweetest and cutest thing ever baby , Sarang Hae :3

XOXO.

Labels: ,


Day 11- Another picture of you and your friends
Taken during 7th March eating steamboat @ Von's place :)

I know I wear a fake smile, but i can't seem to smile right without a nice set of teeth :(

Ps; I now know how small I really look .

Labels: ,


Day 10- Songs you listen to when you are Happy, Sad, Bored, Hyped, Mad
My current blog song is one of them !
But not forgetting T-Shirt by Shontelle ♥

Can't really think of any other songs now but usually it's love songs I listen to :)

Labels:


Day 09- Something you’re proud of in the past few days
Okayyyyyy . I'm BORED :(
& since bibi is like working right now I shall BLOG . (Y)

Let's see ..
Something I'm proud of ..
Hmmm ..
I guess it's that my love for my boyf still stays strong up till now ? x)
Hehehe . We may have fights every now & then but it's alright . <3
I love him & that's how it's gonna be in many many years down the road :p

But probably one day he'll get scared of me loving him so much . :O
Oh wells , I just hope he won't leave me cause he thinks I'm too sticky to him :x
Hahahaha , baby please don't ever doubt when I say that you're really the best thing I've ever had .

I love you .
Truly , madly , deeply . ♥

Labels: ,


Dear Boyfriend,
It has been a rough time for us the past few days.. Maybe the past few months to you even.. I'm sorry baby. Sorry for all the quarrels. I promised to change, but I didn't change at all. You got more and more disappointed. I feel sad for you too :( I didn't want to be the one who's ruining your life or fking your life up. I hope you'll understand.

不是我不听话,而是我不懂得应该怎么样去改变,改变成你心目中想要的那个女孩。。

I'm sorry if I could not meet up to your expectations, but one day, I just hope that one day you will love me for me. Not saying that it should only be you putting in the effort.. But of course me myself, I will try to change. Try to be that girl that you wish/thought I was. I will be. But you've got to give me time okay :)

I love you baby,
XOXO.
J.L.W 1314 (L)

Labels:


It strange to know how missing someone can hurt that bad. Ouch.
Yes I miss you, but you don't :(
You must be having fun now without me. Sigh.
I feel like I'm not needed in your life.
Do you even miss me when you're out with your friends?
Just a text from you is so hard to get.
Sigh. Yes, I'm sad.

I really really sad right now. Hais. I miss you till it hurts.
:'(

Labels:


OLDER POST / NEWER POST