Entry About Shout Stuff Links
Bonjour Fellas !
Im Jennifur 19 years young, lovely attached.
Meet me at: Blog and Facebook
I already did. (L)
4th month anni with bibi yesterday!
It's been so long since we never get upset when we meet,
loved yesterdayy much :)

& I trust you bibi! ;
in fact I already did some time back.
Saranghae (L)

Labels:


Happy 4th Monthsary my love ♥
Well, let’s start it off simple.
I love you(: Haha.
Was supposed to blog tmr but I scared I forget things that I wanna say.

 Well, i think i'm gonna just say things that i love about you today. :)
So yeah. I love your name.
It's pretty unique plus funny with that "nerd". :p
I love the fact that you think I'm cute, when I'm not.
I love how we used to lay down and look at the stars at night.
I love how we tease each other at times. xD
I love how you smile cheekily at me after you poke or squeeze me. :x
I love how you sing.
Though it's pretty high pitch for a guy but you always hit the right note. :D
I love how you dress :)
I love your smile, a lot, not my first time saying here,
but I just want you to know how much i loved it. :p
I love how you're such a little boy at times:x
It's cute! I mean it!
I love your hugs and kisses.
I love your pinky. It's way longer than mine!
I love your eyelashes too, they're so nice to touch. xD

But most of all, I love it when you say you miss me.
Our frequency of emotions may be changing from high to low or vice versa every time,
but there's one thing that wouldn't change.
& that's my love for you babyy.
I hope you know that I love you more than all these reasons,
I love you for you.

You're my one & only, forever & after.
I love you.

Labels:


Maybe it's not, maybe it is.
Maybe it’s not about the cute pictures to show off to the whole world how cute you guys are. Buying matching outfits so everyone knows that you’re officially taken. Receiving those good morning and good night texts so they know that you’re thinking about them. Making out in front of everyone because you don’t think your hormones can save it for later. Walking each other to class so they stay on your mind throughout the whole period. Offering your jacket to her so that the scent sticks with her even when you’s not there. Correct me if I’m wrong, but maybe it’s not about any of that.

Maybe it’s about learning to love someone just as much as you love yourself. Getting to know someone better so you can discover who you are along the way. Accepting their flaws so you realize that no one is perfect. Sacrificing for them so you won’t be accustomed to being selfish. Giving each other faith to make their dreams into a reality. Filling in that empty gap so they can finally feel like a whole.

Labels:


Day 07: A picture of someone/something that has the biggest impact on me.
Well, I wanted to put a picture of my boyfriend but realise I don't have any ):
So I'm just gonna put the 2nd biggest thing that impact me the most.


TEEHEEEE! ^^V
But it made me have such fat thighs, boohoo ):

Labels:


..be my penguin?

Labels:


Day 06: Favourite Superhero & why.
IRON MANNNNN! Idk why, I just thought he's cool and everything. \m/
But nothing beats my boyf, he's the best of the best :)

& just a little blogging which I haven't been doing for pretty long.
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Last night went over to my ex-cca's barbecue (Y)
Had wings, hot dogs, otahs, satays & garlic bread :D
The best thing was that it's free. LOL! Awesome. (Y)
Thanks baby for accompanying me there, had fun teasing you xD
But somehow things didn't turn well in the end. :/
I know the reason why now, but I can't turn back time. How I wish..

I love you baby, there's always a next time, how bout tmr? (L) :x

Labels: ,


Hey Natalieeee.
Thought I'd just dedicate a post to you since I'm pretty bored right nao.

Hmmm, that day when you sent the sms, I think it was just the day before ysd?, I was pretty shocked.
I mean, you don't seem to be that kind of person who'd type those kind of stuffs la.
To us, you're a pretty good friend, just that you talk a lot. More than average. Lols.
Yes, it might be a good thing at times. But not everytime.
When we have to listen during lectures, I hope you'd do the same.
Cause if you don't, you're just distracting people around you, I hope you get what I mean.
It's not that lectures are useless, it's just whether you choose to think it's useless or not.
If you wanna talk, go ahead, but not that loud. Or at least, I hope you're discussing about what the lecturer is teaching.
Sorry if me or others might have said to you things that are too straightforward.
But I just thought that this kind of thing you have to know ma.
If not it'll not only drag your grades down, but all of ours.
& even if we form study group, it won't be efficient if there's no one who understands and can teach.
You know yourself that you're a fast learner & you teach well.
So the more you must listen so can teach us ma!
Not everyone is like you, for example me, I'm a good learner, just not a good teacher.

So yeah, we'll try to understand that it's been your habit for talking more than average last time, but you have to put yourself in our shoes too. We aren't. Hope you're feeling better already by the way. Don't think too much into it anymoreeee. We still got our term test to worry for :(

Labels:


To my Baby..
Cheer up babyy. I'm always here if you need a listening ear. You just have got to open your mouth and talk to me. Or at the least, text me. Let me know how you're feeling. I'm always here. I don't wanna be invisible. I want you to know that if there's anything wrong, I'm here for you. Speak up. Yes, things might not turn out the way we want, but if you don't speak up, nothing will change. & that's even worst. Just let me know when you need me, & I will be. I just need you to tell me.& I'll be there to listen. Saranghae (L)

Labels:


Teehee, my boyf rawks :)
My boyf is awesome today.
I like how you say what is a boyf for today when I lost my wallet. Thanks baby ♥
But that's not all a boyf is for, i love you muchie (:
I like how the way you get angry at me for not eating. Though it's not exactly a very nice thing to like but I still like it. :p
& lastly, I like how you don't look at girls that much anymore. (Y)

For some reason, you just make my day every time I'm with you.
I love how you kiss my forehead, my nose and my cheeks.
I love the way how you act like a kid.
I love the way you speak in a funny voice.
But definitely not that monstrous voice of yours last night. xD

There're times where you're so cute, & I just can't stop laughing at you.
There're times where you're so irritating, when you keep on squeezing me leg! x|
But then again, it's itchy! LOL XP
There're times where you're so lovable, it makes me wanna be with you forever.
But there're also times where you're so ARGH, epecially when you plug in your earpiece & listen to your songs. ):

There's just so many reasons why I love you.
I could spend hours writing them everyday.
But if you just ask me face to face, my mind goes blank all of a sudden & idk why. :x
I just love you bi, that's all you need to know. Saranghae. (L)

Opps, I said to sleep at 1am & I'm still down here blogging for you. Uh-ohhhh. I shall go sleep nao. Kthxbai~!

Labels:


Dear Boyf,

Labels: ,


Day 05: A picture of somewhere I've been to.
The Singapore Flyer
Went once only. The view was great :)
However it was pretty scary when you stand at near the railings.
Cause when you look down, everything looked so small.
Imagine if you fell all the way down from there. Ouh mai gawd. :O
Alrights, that's all. The End.

Labels:


Last ccn preparation!

Cookie baking with sisters today. I was late, as usual when we meet outside school. :x
It was fun, but most of the credits goes to Von & Jo :)
Psps project after that, but Jo had to leave for work. Sadded.
I still haven't started doing though. Damn.
Gonna wake up earlier or bring my laptop tmr go chiong.

Went to downtown, played Gaga taptap.
Super hard la siah the extreme.
Inhuman.
Fish & co. for dinner after that, plus x-rider marathon again!
Glad that Jo's working there,
but too bad von had to leave early! Aww.
One of us always have to leave for something else -.-
Ahah, waited for cab with Nat for like over 10mins, but to no avail.
So just took bus 3 in the end.
Blahblah.

I wish you would change, but I shall not expect much,
for you don't expect much from me. I'll respect that. If it's what you want.
I love you. Truly madly deeply.
I mean it.

Labels: , ,


I missed, I wished.
It's glad to know you that you miss me.
It's nice to know that you're still possessive in some way.
I miss you too, in fact, I miss us.
We were happy when we have outings together..
I miss those times.
I miss you tickling me, though I hate being tickled.
I miss you smelling my hair,
I miss you every day, but it's not possible for me to meet you everyday.
Sigh. ):
I wish we won't have to study.

I really want a wish right now.

Labels:


Reasons why I love you.
I'll give you reasons why I'm really in love with you
I can give you all these reasons why I'm never leaving you

1. Your smile, that always looks so charming.
2. Your hugs and all the things you've showed me.
3. The way you look at me when you say "I love you".
4. Your cute personality.
5. Your take-charge capability, sometimes.
6. The ring,
7. The sweet messages,
8. The love you ever gave me.
9. The way you spend on me even though I got my own money.
10. For always being yourself regardless of how I or anyone else felt.
11. Knowing just what I need sometimes even when I didn't make it clear for you to see.
12. For being understanding when that time comes, you know what I mean.
13. For your attractiveness, inside and out.
14. The way you could go for other girls, but you didn't because of your love for me.
15. For the way you quit your game, when you talk to me.
16. The way you hold my hand, when we were both angry.
17. Chasing after me at times, when I was angry.
18. Being possessive, & you said you'll always be.
19. The way you said I was your only one, forever and always.
20. The way you apologise, after everytime you get mad at me.
21. When you say you can't even bear to ignore me for long even if you want.
22. When you told me you like it when I keep smsing you.
23. When you tell me you really don't wanna breakup the next day after you said it.
24. When you said you'll "yang" me when we grow older.
25. When you told me how scared you'll be after you go NS.
26. When you say that you'll love me forever.
27. When you said you never felt like giving up on me anymore.
28. When you told me you'll love me for who I am.
29. When you say you have faith in me.

All these small things, matters to me. & it's just a little text from you would've made my day so much better.

Baby I love you.

Labels:


Day 04: A habit that I wish I didn't have.
The habit of losing things.
I really hate it. Hate it when I can't find my stuffs.
Especially when I lost something important to me or expensive,
my mom would nag at me. I hate that.
Hate myself for giving her the chance to nag me.
I wanna be the best I can be, so that she has nothing to say.
So that in the end she'll regret how she use to treat me while I was trying my very best.
I wish I had someone to rely on.
I wish I could always make things right.
I wish, I wish, I wish...

I could really use a wish right now.

Labels:


Day 03: A picture of you and your friends.

This was a photo taken back then during our first class chalet.
We all seemed so happy :) If time could rewind, I'd use it wisely.
I'd like things to go back to how it used to be. 

Labels:


& I need to feel needed sometimes.

Labels:


Happy Birthday Natalie!

Hey girl, Happy 17th Birthday! You're the last among us 4 to celebrate your birthday, pretty sad thing don't ya think? hahah! Though sometimes you might tell people the wrong info, bully Yvonne always, going around poking people, always hungry every now and then, but still, you've been a wonderful person to be with :) Just gonna wish you a Happy Happy Birthday, & last long with your guy ;D

Labels:


Day 02: The meaning behind my blog name.
I don't know.. this would have been much easier to answer if i had my old blog name still. I don’t know the meaning behind my blog name now. It’s just my name written in reverse with a dash just after the r. There’s really nothing to it. Lame answer, but whatever.

Labels:


Day 01: A recent picture of you and 15 interesting facts about yourself.
If only I have no panda eyes.

1. I'm am a very easy to get jealous person.
2. I like durians.
3. I would rather take a longer road than to walk pass ahbengs/lians.
4. I like to be know that I'm loved.
5. I hate my panda eyes.
6. I have trouble to stop laughing once I start.
7. I'm a workaholic, if I had a job.
8. I am not as smart as what people think I am.
9. I have a short pinky.
10. I wish my hair was thick....thicker.
11. I have fat thighs.
12. I love eating chicken.
13. I hate spending money.
14. Cute stuffs never fail to make me go, so cuteeee!
15. I lose things easily, like reaaaaaaaaaally easily.

Labels:


30 day challenge~
Day 01- A recent picture of you and 15 interesting facts about yourself
Day 02- The meaning behind your blog name
Day 03- A picture of you and your friends
Day 04- A habit that you wish you didn’t have
Day 05- A picture of somewhere you’ve been to
Day 06- Favorite super hero and why
Day 07- A picture of someone/something that has the biggest impact on you
Day 08- Short term goals for this month and why

Day 09- Something you’re proud of in the past few days
Day 10- Songs you listen to when you are Happy, Sad, Bored, Hyped, Mad
Day 11- Another picture of you and your friends
Day 12- How you found out about Tumblr and why you made one
Day 13- A letter to someone who has hurt you recently
Day 14- A picture of you and your family
Day 15- Put your iPod on shuffle: First 10 songs that play
Day 16- Another picture of yourself
Day 17- Someone you would want to switch lives with for one day and why
Day 18- Plans/dreams/goals you have
Day 19- Nicknames you have; why do you have them
Day 20- Someone you see yourself marrying/being with in the future
Day 21- A picture of something that makes you happy
Day 22- What makes you different from everyone else
Day 23- Something you crave for a lot
Day 24- A letter to your parents
Day 25- What I would find in your bag
Day 26- What you think about your friends
Day 27- Why are you doing this 30 day challenge
Day 28- A picture of you last year and now, how have you changed since then?
Day 29- In this past month, what have you learned
Day 30- Who are you?

Labels:


Always have, always will.
I love you,
I always have & I always will,
from the very start.

When I met you,
I fell in love with your smile, your eyes,
I just love you.

Labels:


Happy 100th day ♥

Teehee! ^-^V Snapped a photo of Bibi quite some time ago while he was "resting". Hahahah. He should be in J.B. together with his family by now. Hope he's having fun :) Went past his blog, read the post during Halloween's. Sigh, we sounded so happy that day ♥ Sorry for the quarrels recently again. Probably it has been quite some time since we last quarreled. Had to release some of it I guess. :x

Hmmm, everything's been so packed together. Our third month, Bibi's birthday, and of course, my 100th day with him. I'm spending too much, with all those shopping too, WAY TOO MUCH :x Hahahah, had to start saving again, like now. It's almost 3rd week of school & I felt like I haven't learn anything in school yet. Except from Jap classes which I enjoyed conversing in with Bibi. Lol! This Oji-san everytime scold me Baka one, I WANT COMPLAIN. XP

Went out with Bibi yesterday by the way:) He's cute to the max. I love you loads! ♥ Firstly we went to The Cathay for NUM college shirts. We went to 2 other outlets at Heeren and Cineleisure too to ask for sizes because Bibi wanted to buy it so so much you see. & so we walked from here to there, and there to here. In the end, we were back at the very first outlet we went & we found out that it's the only outlet which has the color and size he wants-.- The weather was pretty hot then & I was perspiring here and there already from the hot hot sun.

Halfway through, we went to Lucky Plaza & ate Pizzahut! :D Heee ^-^V He wanted to go toilet & he was pretty pissed when he realised that he had to pay 20c to go to that kind of toilet. LOL, his expression and the way he say it was cute ttm, & he was still wondering why I was laughing at him. xD We ordered 2 pan pizzas; one hawaiian, one meat loafer; 1 garlic bread, 2 coke and 6 spicy chicken drumlets. I always eat until super full when I'm with him (Y) & I could never get enough of hugs from him idk why ♥ hahaha :)

At night we went back to his place to put his stuffs before we went to makan JustAcia. Though we just ate the day before. Haha! :p Ate the soft shell crab + tereyaki chicken meal. Before the meal start we already drank like 2 cups of pepsi. LOL. He ahhhh, BTH. xP After dinner, it was back to his house again. Stayed till 9.30pm, though we said in the first place we'll leave his house at 8 before his parents were back. But oh wells, didn't keep track of time :x

Yeah but anyways, he sent me to the bus stop otw down, we saw loads of snails! Eeeeew!
Home sweet home after that; webcam-ed with Bibi. ♥


You always make my day darling, always :))

Labels:


Happy Birthday in advance bibii :)
SOMEONE'S FINALLY GONNA BE 17. LIKE FINALLY. AHAHAHAH :P

Labels:


OLDER POST / NEWER POST