Entry About Shout Stuff Links
Bonjour Fellas !
Im Jennifur 19 years young, lovely attached.
Meet me at: Blog and Facebook
Changed of link .
Currently switched to wordpress now.
If it's good I might be using that from now onwards (:

Do relink ! :D

Quite an interesting video .

Speechless .


古巴比伦王颁布了汉摩拉比法典
刻在黑色的玄武岩
距今已经三千七百多年
你在橱窗前
凝视碑文的字眼
我却在旁静静欣赏你那张我深爱的脸

祭司神殿征战弓箭是谁的从前
喜欢在人潮中你只属於我的那画面
经过苏美女神身边
我以女神之名许愿
思念像底格里斯河般的漫延

当古文明只剩下难解的语言
传说就成了永垂不朽的诗篇

我给你的爱写在西元前
深埋在美索不达米亚平原
几十个世纪后出土发现
泥板上的字迹依然清晰可见

我给你的爱写在西元前
深埋在美索不达米亚平原
用楔形文字刻下了永远
那已风化千年的誓言 一切又重演

祭司神殿征战弓箭是谁的从前
喜欢在人潮中你只属於我的那画面
经过苏美女神身边 我以女神之名许愿
思念像底格里斯河般的漫延

当古文明只剩下难解的语言
传说就成了 永垂不朽的诗篇

我给你的爱写在西元前
深埋在美索不达米亚平原
几十个世纪后出土发现
泥板上的字迹依然清晰可见

我给你的爱写在西元前
深埋在美索不达米亚平原
用楔形文字刻下了永远
那已风化千年的誓言 一切又重演

我感到很疲倦 离家乡还是很远
害怕再也不能回到你身边

我给你的爱写在西元前
深埋在美索不达米亚平原
几十个世纪后出土发现
泥板上的字迹依然清晰可见

我给你的爱写在西元前
深埋在美索不达米亚平原
用楔形文字刻下了永远
那已风化千年的誓言

爱在西元前
爱在西元前


Lunching , felt terrible .
Ugh . Whatever it is , i dont care anymore .
This is ridiculous . I don't wanna start a fight , i really don't .
Maybe it's best i keep my damn f-ing outh shut for awhile .

Cross country is next friday .
At first i thought it has something to do with other countries .
How dumb can i get -.-
Of course , i knew from the start it was a running thing :x
Just that they kinda exaggerated it a bit though .

I'm only able to blog during weekends nowadays .
Weekdays will be slping whenever i get back home , and only online late at night .
Haven't gotten enough sleeep . I could barely open my eyes in school .
Really super ultra f-ing tired .
Argh . Mrs Jay tried understanding the situation i'm in ,
but then again , no she didnt .
No one does . NO ONE .

SYF next month ..
We'll be like after Anglican High during syf ..
That is sooo great .
I mean , they've had gold with honours 2 years ago .
So they should be very good ..
What if the judges hear them already then we play very lan :x
Plus this is the first year we're performing in syf ..
Really , it's terrible to think of what results we'll get .

Blahh . This few days really very stressed up .
Mixed emotions .
Sad , confused , angry , a little happy and felt really tired .
I don't know if i'll be able to cope for O's ..
But i know somehow , i'm breaking down right now .
Not because of studies , but some other !$#%^&* things .

Really really need someone to talk to ,
but when i have someone to talk to , I don't feel like telling them .
I don't know what i'm thinking .. It's getting really confusing .
I'm just gonna stay the way it is right now .


I'm stress . I'm tired . I'm sick of everything .
Been feeling down , don't cheer me up, it'll make me feel worser .
I stand solitary right now .

Cest la vie was fun!


I was always picked last for teams,
I wore my sister's jeans,
I was a loser kid..
And the teachers didn't care,
They just left me sitting there,
I don't know what I did..
But since then
How the tide's have turned!

(Chorus)
'Cause I used to be the loser kid,
Who always ran away and hid,
No-one took the time to know me,
The Kick me sign was always on me,
Now everybody wants to know,
What I do and where I go,
At least I know they won't forget me,
'Cause I live with Miss Mackenzie.

And now it's all history,
And I've put it all behind me,
Look at what I've become,
I get recognised in the street,
And everyone I meet,
Remembers the news I've made
(Bridge)
But since then
How the tide's have turned!

(Chorus)
'Cause I used to be the loser kid,
Who always ran away and hid,
No-one took the time to know me,
The Kick me sign was always on me,
Now everybody wants to know,
What I do and where I go,
Atleast I know they won't forget me,
'Cause I live with Miss Mackenzie.

And then I see,
The way you look at me,
Takes me back to how it used to be,
And still it's clear
The way you locked the classroom door,
And whispered in my ear;
"You're what I go to school for."

You are
The one I go to school for!"

(Chorus)
'Cause I used to be the loser kid,
Who always ran away and hid,
No-one took the time to know me,
The Kick me sign was always on me,
Now everybody wants to know,
What I do and where I go,
Atleast I know they won't forget me,
'Cause I live with Miss Mackenzie.

(Chorus)
'Cause I used to be the loser kid,
Who always ran away and hid,
No-one took the time to know me,
The Kick me sign was always on me,
Now everybody wants to know,
What I do and where I go,
At least I know they won't forget me,
'Cause I live with Miss Mackenzie.


A very happy birthday to stella pei! :DD
congrats to your 16th birthday. finallyyy yeah. haha.
had loads of fun ysd, will continue blogging at night when i got all the photos in my comp (:



Before rehearsal, cam-whored!

Group photo :D


Is she tall ar... Not i short!

Me yang qin junior & I :D

Sihui and me :D Her eyes really very big la! *envy* haha.

Adelene and me :D Don't forget your cousin owe us a treat hor!
He never smile one! Booo.

I'm the camera girl in the next 2 photos :D

Girl gang~ ahaha.

lalala~

4 duo hua. lol! haha.


Waiting in line for GALA performance (:


Still have a few more photos! Will upload soon (:

OLDER POST / NEWER POST